1. Our Commitment to Your Privacy
Protecting your privacy when handling your personal information is very important to us. We know that when you give us your personal information, it imposes a serious responsibility upon us. We are committed to protecting your personal information and maintaining your trust. We provide you with this policy so that you know and understand the way that your personal information is collected and used and so that you can make informed choices. The Owner is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

2. Collection of Information
We collect personal information about you through your request with the Trust and though your general use of our site and services. This information includes, but is not limited to, specific personal details that you provide to us about your name and contact details. This personal information is collected from the subscription and contact forms that you fill out while on this website. Also when you contact us via email, phone or mail. If you respond to a survey or report or contact us with feedback or complaints, or a third party contacts us with feedback or complaints about you or your use of our website then we may collect this information also.

3. Use of Your Personal Information
We use personal information you provide only for purposes consistent with the reason you provided it, or for a directly related purpose. Generally, we will not use your personal information to market to you unless we have either your implied or express consent but in situations where it is impractical to obtain your prior consent, we will ensure you have an ability to opt out of future such communications. For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

4. Disclosure and Sharing of Information
We will also share and disclose your personal information to third parties such as product suppliers under certain circumstances: We will never sell your personal information to a third party. Your address and contact details will be forwarded to the required service provider to contact you for your requirements.

5. Data Security
The Owner has in place, industry standard security measures such as ‘firewalls’ to prevent the unauthorised access to and use or misuse of your personal information. Although there are no internet security systems which are 100% safe, we work hard to maintain the integrity of our site and services by keeping your information as safe as possible. We regularly review our security processes and this Privacy Policy and make improvements where necessary to ensure the ongoing security of your personal information. Your information will only be accessed by individuals authorised by us.

6. Access to and Updating of Your Personal Information
You may contact us in relation to having access to the personal information that we hold about you. All requests for access to personal information may be emailed to us by contacting us here. We endeavor to ensure that all information held by us about you is complete, accurate and up to date.

7. Unsubscribe/Opt-out Where possible, we will give you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving advertising, marketing or promotional materials sent by us or our third party business parties or to unsubscribe from any newsletters that we send to our members.

8. Contact Us
If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about any privacy related issue, you may contact us here.